FSCDMC5BL

SC Duplex Connectors

SC multimode duplex fiber optic connector for 900m tight buffered cable installation, Black.

Specifications

Material

Ceramic

Cable Type

900µm tight-buffered duplex

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321455

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

Videos

US English

Videos

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

US English

Part Drawings

SC Duplex Connector: 01799-39_Rev_01

US English

Part Drawings

SC Duplex Connector: 01799-39_Rev_01

US English

Installation Documents

SC and ST OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors Stripping Template: FS116

US English

Installation Documents

SC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors: FS015C

US English

White Papers

US English

Technical References

US English

Part Drawings

SC Duplex Connector: 01799-39_Rev_01

US English

Installation Documents

SC 50/125μm multimode: PA26263A01

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics Of Panduit® OptiCam® Connectors

US English

Specification Sheets

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Fiber Optic COnnector: FBSP17--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products