FSCDMC6BL

SC Duplex Connectors

SC multimode duplex fiber optic connector for 900µm tight-buffered fiber installation.

Specifications

Material

Ceramic

Cable Type

900µm fiber

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320669

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

White Papers

US English

Technical References

US English

Videos

US English

Videos

US English

Installation Documents

SC and ST OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors Stripping Template: FS116

US English

Part Drawings

SC Duplex Connector: 01799-39_Rev_01

US English

Installation Documents

SC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors: FS015C

US English

Part Drawings

SC Duplex Connector: 01799-39_Rev_01

US English

Part Drawings

SC Duplex Connector: 01799-39_Rev_01

US English

Installation Documents

SC 62.5/125μm multimode : PA26263A01

US English

Specification Sheets

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Fiber Optic COnnector: FBSP17--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products