FSCSCBU

SC Simplex Connectors

SC 9/125µm singlemode simplex connector for 900µm tight-buffered fiber installation.

Specifications

Cable Type

900µm tight-buffered simplex

Part Features

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321469

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

Resources

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Mexico - Eng.

US English

Installation Documents

SC and ST OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors Stripping Template: FS116

US English

Catalogs

Preferred Parts Catalog for Latin America-ENG

US English

Catalogs

Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise Preferred Parts – South Asia

US English

Installation Documents

SC OptiCam Fiber Optic Connectors: FS015C

US English

Part Drawings

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01799-40

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FSCMCXAQ Product Page

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Line Card - Vietnamese

US English

White Papers

Choosing the Best Ferrule Material for Your Network Application

US English

Part Drawings

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01799-40

US English

Part Drawings

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connectors - 01799-40

US English

Videos

OptiCam Pre-Polished Connectors

US English

Technical References

Optical Gel Characteristics of PANDUIT OptiCam Connectors - TR30

US English

Installation Documents

SC 9/125μm singlemode simplex connector: PA26263A01

US English

Catalogs

Network Infrastructure for the Enterprise Preferred Parts – Australia

US English

Specification Sheets

SC OptiCam Pre-Polished Fiber Optic COnnector: FBSP17--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products