FXTHL6NLDSNM003

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM3 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, low smoke, zero, halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO male to LC duplex, 1M (39 inch), equal breakout, Std. IL. Aqua, 3 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Length (ft.)

9.84

Length (m)

N

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Standards

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498392522

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP56--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO to LC Uniboot Cable Harness

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Staggered Harnessand Harness Cable Assemblies: M02680FP-DC

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products