FZTHP6NLSSNF024

Harness Cable Assemblies

OM4 12-fiber, harness cable assembly, plenum rated, MPO male to LC duplex, 60CM (24 inch), equal breakout, Std. IL. Aqua, 24 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12) and RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Connection Type

Ribbon cable (fibre optic)

Length (ft.)

24.00

Length (m)

N

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498394238

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies: FBSP56--WW-ENG

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Brocade): FBAN06--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Staggered Harness and Harness Cable Assemblies: M02680FP-DC

US English

Application Notes

QuickNet Harness Cable Assemblies Solution Guide for Switching Applications (Cisco): FBAN07--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products