FZURPENJ4YNF100

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 24-fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to (3) 8-fiber Female PanMPO, Method B, Optimized IL, 100 Feet, Aqua.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

(3)8F MPO

Overall Length (ft.)

100

Overall Length (m)

30.49

Standards Met

TIA/EIA-598-C.3, Plenum Rated NFPA-262, LSZH-Rated, Meet IEC-60332, RoHS Compliant

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Application

Data centers requiring quick infrastructure deployment with extended reach that want to maintain bandwidth throughout the infrastructure.

Assembly Length Range

30-39 m (98-130 ft)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Length (ft.)

100.00

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305618422

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Related Products