F512D5-5M5Y

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP* to female MTP* 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly (one female MTP* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) – 50/125µm. Outside diameter: 5mm x 2.5mm.

Specifications

Note

F512D5-5M5Y replaces F512D5-5M5

Length (m)

5

Fiber Compatibility

OM2 50/125μm Multimode

BMEcat - Type

NA

Boot Color

Black

Connector 1 Type

MTP* Female

Connector 2 Type

MTP* Female

End Configurations

MTP* to MTP*

Fiber Count

12

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

16

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498303726

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies (OFNP): WW-FBSP23

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Technical References

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems - TR39

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic Patch Cords MTP* to MTP* Configuration - 02779-15

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

White Papers

Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels

US English

Related Products