F5B10D-NM1

Keyed LC Patch Cords

LC (keyed D Yellow) to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail, 900µm buffered fiber (one keyed LC connector on one end and open on the other end) 50/125µm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (D - Yellow)

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

1.0

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

900um Buffered

Length (ft.)

3.28

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498306814

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0051

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0509

Resources

Specification Sheets

Keyed LC Opti-Core Fibre Optic Patch Cords/Pigtails LSZH/EMEA: WW-FBSP45-GB

US English

Specification Sheets

Keyed LC Fiber Optic OFNR/OFNP Patch Cords/Pigtails: WW-FBSP31

US English

Related Products