F612D3-NM6Y

Fan-Out Cords

SC to pigtail 12 fiber fan out cord (twelve SC connectors on one end and open on the other end on distribution cable) 62.5/125µm, 6 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

Pigtail

Overall Length (ft.)

19.69

Overall Length (m)

6

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (ft.)

19.69

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498303941

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1326

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.3262

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Pre-Terminated SC Fiber Optic Pigtail - 02779-27

US English

Related Products