F612D5-5M5Y

MTP* 12 Fiber Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Female MTP to female MTP twelve strand fiber optic cable assembly (one female MTP connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) 62.5/125µm Outside diameter: 5mm x 25mm, Orange, 5 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

16.4

Length (m)

5

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498303951

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems - TR39

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic Patch Cords MTP* to MTP* Configuration - 02779-15

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies (OFNP): WW-FBSP23

US English

White Papers

Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products