F923LANANSNM014

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OS2 SC APC duplex to SC APC duplex patch cord, 3mm jacket, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, Std IL 14 meters

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

SC-APC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC-APC Duplex

Length (ft.)

45.93

Length (m)

14

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

3mm Duplex

Fiber Compatibility

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Type

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498383562

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0680

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6796

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails SC/APC and LC/APC: FBSP110--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products