F923LSNSNSNM044

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2 fiber OS2 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, 3mm jacket, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, Std IL 44 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

144.36

Length (m)

44.0

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

Duplex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498382002

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1174

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.1740

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Jacketed Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

US English

Related Products