F9E10J-10M5

Keyed LC Patch Cords

LC (keyed J rose) to LC, riser rated, OS2, singlemode duplex, buffered fiber (one keyed LC connector on one end and one LC connector on other end)

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (J-Rose)

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

5.0

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

1.6mm Duplex

Length (ft.)

16.40

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498377313

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0240

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2397

Resources

Specification Sheets

Keyed Fiber patch Cords and Pigtails: WW-FBSP31

US English

Related Products