F9E3-10CM10

Keyed LC Patch Cords

SC to LC (keyed C green) singlemode duplex patch cord, 16mm jacketed cable (one duplex SC connector on one end and one duplex keyed C LC connector on the other end) 9/125µm

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

Duplex LC Keyed (C - Green)

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Length (m)

10.0

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

Duplex

Length (ft.)

32.81

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498307865

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0273

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2728

Resources

Part Drawings

Keyed LC Opti-Core Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord - SC to Keyed LC - 02779-51

US English

Related Products