BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OS2 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Yellow, 16 meters

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 12
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 55.77
Overall Length (m) 17
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length (ft.) 55.77
Cable Color Yellow
Cable Type NA
Part Features These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498389530
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0474
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.4741

Resources

Specification Sheets QuickNet™ MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies US English
Technical References OS1/OS2 Singlemode Optical Fiber (Americas, Asia Pacific) US English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN US English