F9URPENENANF007

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber, Interconnect, Plenum, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method A, Std IL, 7 ft, Yellow

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

24F MPO

Connector 2 Type

24F MPO

Overall Length (ft.)

7

Overall Length (m)

2.1

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125um

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode

Length (ft.)

7.00

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305619946

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 00078EFL-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F Interconnect Assemblies: FBSP126--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products