F9URPENENANM001

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, 1 Meter

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

3.28

Length (m)

1

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

24 Fiber Round

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386521

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products