F9URPENENANM002

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OS2 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, 2 Meters

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Conductor Gauge (mm)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

6.56

Overall Length (m)

2

Nominal Diameter (mm)

NA

Insulation Diameter (In.)

NA

Insulation Diameter (mm)

NA

Bend Radius (In.)

NA

Bend Radius (mm)

NA

Number of Pairs

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Maximum Installation Tension (N)

NA

Maximum Installation Tension (lb)

NA

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Environmental Voltage Rating (V)

NA

Length (ft.)

6.56

Cable Color

Yellow

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386525

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products