FR1XS2-R1M02

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex standard grade ST to reference grade LC reference cable assembly, riser rated 2mm jacketed cable 50/125┬Ám

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

1

Connector 1 Type

LC Simplex

Connector 2 Type

LC Simplex

Length (ft.)

6.56

Length (m)

2

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

2mm Simplex

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125um

Fiber Type

OM3

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498311996

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0266

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Press Releases

PANDUIT OPTI-CORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR2XSL-RLM02 Product Page

US English

Related Products