FR26S2-R2KIT

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex ST ST 62.5/125µm multimode reference cable assembly kit, includes: 2 duplex std grade ST to ref grade ST reference cables (2m) 2 duplex std grade ST to ref grade ST master cables (2m) 4 ST simplex adapters (zirconia ceramic split sleeves) 2 mandrels (62.5/125µm)

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

ST

Connector 2 Type

ST

Length (ft.)

7

Length (m)

2.13414634146341

Cable Color

Orange

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

Fiber Type

OM1

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312061

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

ST Perm Link with ST TX and ST RX on Test Set (Test Method B): TR62

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Press Releases

PANDUIT OPTI-CORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR1XS1-R1KIT Product Page

US English

Related Products