FR2XS2-R2KIT

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex ST ST 50/125µm multimode reference cable assembly kit, includes 2 duplex std grade ST to ref grade ST reference cables (2m) 2 duplex std grade ST to ref grade ST master cables (2m) 4 ST simplex adapters (zirconia ceramic split sleeves) 2 mandrels (50/125µm)

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

ST

Connector 2 Type

ST

Length (ft.)

7

Length (m)

2.13414634146341

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

2mm Duplex

Fiber Type

OM3

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498311615

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.2662

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Press Releases

PANDUIT OPTI-CORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core Reference Cords and Kits Spec Sheet : WW-FBSP38

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FR1XS1-R1KIT Product Page

US English

Part Drawings

OPTICORE Reference Cords and Kits

US English

Technical References

ST Perm Link with ST TX and ST RX on Test Set (Test Method B): TR62

US English

Related Products