FXTRP5N5NANF047

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye 47 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Length (ft.)

47

Length (m)

14.3292682926829

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498389633

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products