FXTRP6N6NANF115

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO male to MPO male, Method A Std IL with no pulling eye, Aqua, 115 ft

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Male

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Length (ft.)

115

Length (m)

35.0609756097561

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498390401

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: D-FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products