FXTRP7N7NYNM009

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM3 12-fiber interconnect cable assembly plenum (OFNP) rated PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method B Optimized IL, with no pulling eye.

Specifications

Application

Shorter cable runs, high-density network applications and used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas.

BMEcat - Type

NA

Cable Color

Aqua

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

PanMPO Female

Fiber Count

12

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

29.53

Length (m)

9

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386674

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115-WW-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Connectors

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Understanding use of PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114-WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Polarity Changeover: FS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet PanMPO Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products