obsolete

FZ12D5-5M80Y

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 Fiber OM4 Flat Ribbon Plenum Rated Female MTP Female MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies with 5dB IL 80m

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Sub Brand

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Length (ft.)

262.40

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125um

Fiber Cable Size

Length (m)

80.0

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Flat Ribbon

Keywords

Fiber optic patch cable

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498320776

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

Opticom® Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures: FBSP119--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails Spec Sheet: FBSP54--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products