obsolete

FZN0505RTLF098

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4, low smoke zero halogen rated female MTP*/MPO female MTP*/MPO round interconnect cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

98

Overall Length (m)

29.9

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

98.00

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498346051

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0840

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8395

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products