FZN0505RTPM020

Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4, plenum rated female MTP*/MPO female MTP*/MPO round interconnect cable assembly

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

65.62

Overall Length (m)

20

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

65.62

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Cable Type

NA

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498340501

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0680

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6796

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products