FZTRP5N5NANF072

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 12 fiber, interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye 72 ft

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

12 Fiber Round

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

72

Length (m)

21.9512195121951

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498391673

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies: FBSP53--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: 10F093BC-DC

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies: FBSP91--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products