FZTRP7N7NANF134

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

12 fiber OM4 interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye, 134 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

PanMPO Female

Connector 2 Type

PanMPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

134

Overall Length (m)

40.9

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (ft.)

134.00

Part Features

These small cables minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498394880

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.1326

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

1.3262

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Round Interconnect Cable Assemblies

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Technical References

Understanding PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Connector

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

PanMPO to PanMPO Interconnect: 10F093BF-DC

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connectors: FBPANMPOFS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration

US English

Technical References

Understanding PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products