FZURPENENANM007

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

OM4 24 fiber interconnect cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, 24F ferrule female to 24F ferrule female, Method A Std IL, with no pulling eye

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

MPO Female

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Overall Length (ft.)

22.97

Overall Length (m)

7

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Interconnect Cable Assemblies

Cable Color

Aqua

Cable Type

NA

Compatible Fiber

OM4 50/125um

Length (ft.)

22.97

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386431

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Installation Documents

Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products