obsolete

NKF5GR02S-SM05

NK SC to SC patch cord, OM2, riser, duplex (3mm jacket), Orange, 5 meters.

Specifications

Note

NKFP523RSSSM005 replaces NKF5GR02S-SM05

Fiber Type

OM2

Flammability Rating

Riser (OFNR)

Fiber Count

2

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

SC Duplex

Assembly Length Range

0-9 m (0-32 ft)

Length (ft.)

16

Length (m)

5

Cable Color

Orange

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498328618

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0240

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.2397

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System: NKLC16--SA-POR

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (China): NKLC19--SA-CHI

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (EMEA): NKLC18--SA-UKE

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails (OFNR): NKDS021--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey Fiber Optic Patch Cord - SC to SC Duplex - 01302-53

US English

Line Cards

NetKey® Cabling System: NKLC34

US English

Related Products