BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

NetKey 2-fiber OS2 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated with 1.6mm jacket, 50m.

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 2
Connector 1 Type LC
Connector 2 Type LC
Overall Length (ft.) 164
Overall Length (m) 50
Standards Met TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10
Flammability Rating Riser (OFNR)
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.
Assembly Length Range 50-59 m (164-196 ft)
Cable Color Yellow
Cable Length Range 50-59 m (164-196 ft)
Compatible Fiber OS2 9/125µm
Fiber Cable Size 900µm
Length (ft.) 164.00
Part Features Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 61305602479
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0883
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.8828

Resources

Line Cards NetKey Cabling System (Spanish): NKLC37--SA-UKE US English
Part Drawings NetKey Patch Cords and Pigtails: M01302DD-DC US English
Line Cards NetKey Cabling System UK English
Line Cards NetKey Cabling System (Middle East): NKLC35--SA-UKE US English