obsolete

F912D5-5F15Y

Interconnect Flat Ribbon Cable Assemblies

Female MTP* to female MTP* twelve strand fiber optic cable assembly (one female MTP* connector on each end on ribbon interconnect cable) 9/125µm. Outside diameter: 5mm x 2.5mm.

Specifications

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 2 Type

MPO Female

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Overall Length (ft.)

NA

Overall Length (m)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

15.00

Length (m)

5.0

Cable Color

Yellow

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498315818

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0474

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.4741

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products