BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OS1/OS2 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to LC duplex, std. IL. with a pulling eye on end A, Yellow, 50 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 12
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length (ft.) 164.04
Cable Color Yellow
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type Single mode
Length (m) 50.0
No. of Fibers 12
Part Features Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498372824
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.9400
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH US English
Part Drawings Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BM-DC US English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG US English