BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OS1/OS2 24-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, 24F ferrule MTP female to 24F ferrule MTP female, Method A, Std. IL., with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type OS2
Number of Fibers 24
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length (ft.) 16.40
Cable Color Yellow
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type Single mode
Length (m) 5.0
No. of Fibers 24

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498371411
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.7322
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Installation Documents Stripping Template Singlemode and Multimode 24 Fiber Ferrule MPO Connectors For Laser Cleave English
Specification Sheets Arneses con Cable de Diámetro Reducido para Troncales QuickNet™ PanMPO™ y MPO: FBSP94--WW-SPA Spanish
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet 100G MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies and Adapter Panels: FBSP83--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Part Drawings QuickNet 100G MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BJ-DC English