BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 12-fiber, indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std IL., with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 12
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Length (ft.) 100.00
Cable Color Aqua
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type Multi mode 50/125
No. of Fibers 12
Part Features Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Min. Order Qty. 1

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498365309
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.7322
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings 12 & 24 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE US English
Technical References Understanding the use of PanMPO in when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114--WW-ENG US English
Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG US English
Installation Documents PanMPO Connector Changeover Instructions (For PanMPO Connectors only) US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG US English
Technical References Understanding the use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH US English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP79--WW-ENG US English