FXTYP7EL2SAF020

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, PanMPO Female to LC duplex, Std. IL. with a pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 20 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

12

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

20.00

Cable Color

Aqua

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372773

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7685

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP79--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable: 12F178BN-DC

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products