FXUYLF5F5XAM008

Trunk Cable Assembly

24-Fiber OM3 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, LSZH, 24F MPO Male to 24F MPO Male, Method A, Optimized IL, Pulling Eye, 8 Meters, Aqua.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

26.24

Length (m)

8

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305623256

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

24 Fiber MPO (MPO24) Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 00078EFI-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ 24F MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP128--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products