FXUYP5E5EAAF100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 24-fiber, small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female - MPO female, Method A , Std IL, with pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 100 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

24

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Length (ft.)

100.00

Cable Color

Aqua

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

No. of Fibers

24

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498350450

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products