BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 24-fiber, indoor small diameter, trunk cable diameter, plenum rated, PanMPO female to PanMPO female, Method A, Std. IL, with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 24
Flammability Rating Plenum (OFNP)
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type Multi mode 50/125
Cable Color Aqua
Length (ft.) 95.00
Length (m) 29.0
No. of Fibers 24

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498366985
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 1.7926
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Installation Documents PanMPO Connector Changeover Instructions (For PanMPO Connectors only) English
Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding the use of the PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: FBTR115--WW-ENG English
Technical References Understanding the use of the PanMPO when testing 40GBASE-SR4 Links: FBTR114--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets Arneses con Cable de Diámetro Reducido para Troncales QuickNet™ PanMPO™ y MPO: FBSP94--WW-SPA Spanish
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet PanMPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assem: FBSP79--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH English
Part Drawings 12 & 24 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE English