BOM

{{addedBomQuantity}} {{addedBomName}} Added
{{totalQuantityInBom}} Total In BOM View BOM >>

BOM

  1. {{product.name}}

    {{product.description}}

    {{product.quantity}} Total In BOM
View BOM >>

Products

Content

Category

Cross References

No Results Found

OM3 48-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO female to MPO female, method A, Std. IL with pulling eye end A, Aqua, 100 meters.

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 48
Connector 1 Type MPO Female
Connector 2 Type MPO Female
Overall Length (ft.) 328.08
Environment Indoor
Color Aqua
Flammability Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Product Type Trunk Cable Assembly
Length (ft.) 328.08
Cable Color Aqua
BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type OM3 50/125µm
No. of Fibers 48
Sub Brand QuickNet

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498373449
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 7.0580
Std. Ctn. Qty. 0
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0000

Resources

Technical References Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG English
Specification Sheets QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG English
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling In Data Center: FBAG01--WW-FRA French
Application Guides QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN English
Part Drawings Trunk Cable with Pulling eye English