FZTSL5E5EAAM090

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen rated, MPO female to MPO female, method A, Std. IL with pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Length (ft.)

295.28

Length (m)

90.0

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498386484

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

3.4778

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

12, 24 fiber MPO to MPO LSZH Trunk Cable: 12F178BG-DCA

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Lengths: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP50--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products