FZTYL5EL2SAM010

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO Female to LC duplex, Std IL., with a pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 10 meters.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

12

Length (ft.)

32.81

Length (m)

10

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498372529

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assembly: 12F178BM-DC

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products