FZTYP7575YNF070

Trunk Cable Assembly

12-Fiber OM4 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk Plenum PanMPO Female To PanMPO Female, Method B, Optimized IL, No Pulling Eye - 70 Feet

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

70.00

Length (m)

21.3

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498317337

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

12, 24 & 48 FIBER MPO TO MPO SMALL DIAMETER TRUNK CABLE WITH PULLING EYE

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products