FZTYP7EL2SAM090

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, PanMPO female to LC duplex, Std IL; with a pulling eye end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

12

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Cable Color

Aqua

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

295.28

Length (m)

90.0

No. of Fibers

12

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498385440

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Understanding the PanMPO: FBTR109--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Understanding Use of PanMPO When Testing 40GBASE

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration: Video MP4

US English

Technical References

Understanding Use of PanMPO in 10GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-SR4 Channels: D-FBTR115-WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

PanMPO Connectors: FS041--REVA--ENG

US English

Videos

PanMPO Migration: Video WMV

US English

Flyers

PanMPO Connectors: 10Gig to 40Gig Ethernet Migration: FBFL02--SA-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

OM4 12-fiber Trunk Cable Assembly: FBSP79--WW-Eng

US English

Part Drawings

12 Fiber MPO to LC Small Diameter Trunk Cable with Pulling Eye - Customer Drawing

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products