FZUSP5E5EAAF007

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 24-fiber indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female to MPO female, Method A. Std. IL, with pulling eye on end A, 7 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

Female MPO Connector

Connector 2 Type

Female MPO Connector

Overall Length (ft.)

7

Overall Length (m)

2.1

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Environment

Indoor

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Color

Aqua

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

BMEcat - Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Cable Color

Aqua

Length (ft.)

7.00

No. of Fibers

24

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

Trunk Cable Assemblies

Packaging Details

UPC

07498377331

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products