FZUYP5E5EAAF100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 24-fiber, small diameter indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum rated (OFNP), MPO female to MPO female, Method A. Std IL, with pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 100 ft.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

24

Length (ft.)

100

Length (m)

30.48

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Fibers

24

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498354395

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.7322

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

US English

Related Products