FZWSP5E5EAAF100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4, 48-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, female MPO to female MPO, Method A Std. IL, pulling eye on end A. 100 ft.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Fiber Count

48

Length (ft.)

100

Length (m)

30.48

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

No. of Fibers

48

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498373978

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products