FZXSL5E5EAAM100

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 72-fiber indoor trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A, Aqua, 100 meters.

Specifications

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fiber Count

72

Length (ft.)

328.08

Length (m)

100

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Fiber Type

OM4

No. of Fibers

72

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498376150

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

7.0580

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products