FZXSP5E5EAAF080

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM4 72-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, plenum (OFNP) rated, MPO female to MPO female, Method A, Std. IL., with a pulling eye on end A.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Number of Fibers

72

Overall Length (ft.)

80

Overall Length (m)

24.4

Flammability Rating

Plenum (OFNP)

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

OM4 50/125µm

Length (ft.)

80.00

No. of Fibers

72

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498376214

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.7926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP125--SA-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

Trunk Cable with Pulling eye

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and their Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products